http://www.maroomthai.com
ҧ䫵Engine by iGetWeb.com 
 Home  Discovery Channel  Products Certificates  Payment  FAQ
 ä   
ʶԵ
Դ䫵 17/09/2008
Ѻا 02/05/2018
ʶԵԼҪ2,032,337
Page Views2,637,102
Menu
˹á
Թ
êԹ
稾෾ϷçԴǹ
Ӷ辺
Դ
稾෾ϷçԴǹ
ԹҤ
  Եѳ
  Ҥ᤻
  Ҥҹѹ
  ҤҪ
  Ҥ
  ҤҼѴ
  ҤʹŪ
  Ҥ١Ф
  Ҥ
êԹ
  êԹ
ͧ...ͧ
͡ѺͧسҾ
  ""ɵ
  šõǨ
ʴԹʹ
Ȩͧ " "
ʺóԧͧ
  ä´
  Ѻäҷ
  äҹ
  äʹ
  Ѻä
  ġ
  ءѺä
Ӷ辺
سҷҧҡâͧ
  Ѻͧ
ªͧ
  ªͧ
ªͧѹ
  ªͧѹ
͹
ªͧ
  ªͧ
١Ф
  ١Ф
Һǹҡع
Products & Price
  Payment
  FAQ
Distributors Welcome
ѹäѺ
  Ѻҹ
  Ѻ١
  Ѻäҷ
ͺͧ...
  ͺͧ...
ᨡ !!!
  ᨡ !!!
ҹШҡ
  ǡѺ鹼
Moringa Research
Ǩͺ
Ἱ¨ѴԹ
:ҧԧ
  :ҡԡԾ
« December 2018»
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
 

Moringa Oil

Natural Moringa Oil

" Improving  Quality  of  Mankind  Life "

 

 

    Moringa  Oil

100% Pure & Natural

Pure Moringa Oil (DRUMSTICK SEED OIL) Ben Oil (BEHN OIL)
Moringaceae Family- Moringa oleifera

The Moringa tree is referred to as the "miracle tree" because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of moringa oil, also known as behen oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of moringa oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is such a good kind of oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations

Moringa oil is a non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency. It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil. Other uses include soapmaking and for use in cosmetic preparations such as lip balm and cremes.

Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique property. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is best for massage and aromatherapy applications.


Moringa oil is used in the following range of products.
  

* Anti ageing creams

* Hair care products  

* Soaps and Liquid body wash

* Aromatherapy oils

* Massage Oil

* Face creams

* Perfumes and Deodorants

 

 

You must Love me ...

Antioxidants are vital to help combat the damaging effects of free radicals and protect our skin and bodies cells. Free radical damage is caused by the effects of the suns harmful rays, pollution, cigarette smoke, unhealthy diets, medications and other external environmental factors. We consume antioxidants through certain foods but our skin also needs extra protection via topical applications as the skin is often the last to receive the benefits of antioxidants consumed orally.

Natural, healthy cells are surrounded by pairs of electrons. When the bond between electrons deteriorates and the electrons split, the unstable electron starts searching for a new molecule to steal and attach itself to in order to regain stability. This results in a chain reaction and as we age the damage can accumulate and become irreparable.

Antioxidants act as scavengers, by sharing their electrons with unstable molecules and help stop further oxidation and damage to tissues and DNA at a cellular level. Our bodies require a daily supply of antioxidants internally and externally to maintain healthy cell function. Studies have shown that antioxidants can help to slow the ageing process and antioxidants absorbed through food can help to fight disease and regenerate cells.

Moringa oil has exceptional anti ageing properties. The antioxidants and the nutrients present in the Moringa oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin. The free radicals are the agents that cause damage to the skin tissues and pave way for skin wrinkles. Antioxidants rich Moringa Oil, curbs the activities of free radicals and hence finds a place in the anti ageing creams.

Moringa oil can be used in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at the ratio of 3-100%. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. Good antioxidant properties, considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. It has nourishing and emollient properties, making it an excellent Massage Oil, which leaves the skin with a silky feeling. Rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, Vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, Moringa oil has excellent moisturising and nourishing qualities. Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin makes it as perfect massage oil.
Perfume manufacturers esteem the oil for its great power of absorbing and retaining even the most fugitive odours. This Moringa Oil is in demand because it is so stable and resistant to rancidity and it has long been valued for its enfleurage property by the perfume industry. Useful in the manufacture of perfume and hairdressings. The oil is known for its capacity to absorb and retain volatile substances and is therefore valuable in the perfume industry for stabilising scents.  Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly The addition of Moringa seed oil produces a rich and creamy lather and, unlike any other plant-based oil, actually increases the cleansing ability

  • It clears pimples and prevents recurrence, if used regularly
  • It removes wrinkles & will prevent sagging of facial muscles
  • Helps clears black heads & spots.
  • Makes face glow.
  • Helps to tighten the skin pores.
  • It is able to purify the skin, balance the secretion of oil & remove skin fatigue. Regular use diminishes the formation of blackheads for all skin type. Counteracts the effect of  pollution
  • Keeps skin healthy and glowing.

There are reports of moringa being used in cosmetic preparations as far back as 1400 BC, wherein an allegedly successful remedy to treat wrinkles consisted of: gum of frankincense wax; fresh moringa oil ; Cyprus grass. The mixture was ground finely, mixed with fermented plant juice, and applied daily.

Skin moisturizing

Skin moisturizing benefits are derived from the fact that moringa seed oil is high in vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acids. Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly. Moringa oil is also helpful for purposes of tanning or maintaining a tan as this oil is rich in copper and calcium, important nutrients for the skin

Infant Massage Oil Benefits:

  • To calm and soothe your newborn through the healing touch of massage
  • To alleviate and prevent the pain of colic
  • For improved circulation throughout your baby’s body
  • For after-bath or bedtime relaxation
  • To aid neurological development

Moringa oil is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It is a powerful natural antioxidant with excellent skin smoothing properties.

Food

This oil is known as the most stable natural oil, which is a good source of behenic acid and is used as a preservative in food industries. It is an excellent salad oil. The Moringa oil has Odorless to mild nutty flavour. It is also used as vegetable cooking oil. Due to its high quantities of Oleic Acids (Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acid) is good for sautéing and deep frying. The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil. It can also be used in dressings. (Smoke point unknown). The Moringa oil is clear, sweet and odorless, never becoming rancid.

Cold processing method is used to extract oil from moringa seeds. Known as the most stable natural oil, it is a good source of Behenic acid in nature and is used as a preservative in food industries.

InsideOut

Process Method :
The oil is obtained by cold pressing method.
Appearance :
The oil is liquid at ambient temperature, translucent and pale yellow in color.
Density at 20°C = 0.908 Viscosity at 20°C = 92.6 cP
Melting Point = 21°C Smoke point = 230°C
Iodine Index=68 Saponification Index = 192


Fatty Acid Composition :          
Fatty Acid Percentage
Myristic 14:0 0.1
Palmitic 5.0
Palmitoleic 16:1 n-9 1.4
Stearic 18:0 5.2
Oleic 18:1 70.7
Linoleic 18:2 1.5
Arachidic 20:0 3.7
Eicosenoic 20:1 2.3
Behenic 22:0 8.1
Tetracosenic 24:0 0.1
Cerotic 16:0 1.3

Oil Quantity :
Moisture Content = 0.043 %
Acidity Oleic = 0.3 %
Peroxide index = 3.5 meq / Kg

Resistance to Oxidation (Rancimat): Induction Time at 100°C > 87 hours
Induction Time at 130°C = 10.6 hours

Contaminants:
Iron = 15 ppm
Copper < 5 ppm
Phosphorous = 13 ppm 

 

 

 

Size

Retail  Price( Baht )

Wholesale Price/Dozen ( Baht )

50 ml.

500

5,100

100ml

1,000

10,200

 

*** Special  Offer ***

Size 1,000 ml.bottle only  8,000 Baht !

" Improving  Quality  of  Mankind  Life "

 

Contact  Here 

Mr.Tan  089-7719005

 Ms.Jeab  089-7716647 ,

 email: maroomthai@gmail.com

Thank you

 

 

  

 

 

 

 
 ˹á ԹҤ ѹ Ӷ辺    ٻҾ
view